Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Jul 2017 7.5% 5.4% £255,793
£69,000 Dec 1999 12.3% 10.0% £279,503
£43,750 Jan 1996 na na £335,061
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,141 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Saltdean are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,510 per square metre (£378 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltdean BN2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Westbrook using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Westbrook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2015) of 23 Westbrook.

Photos for 23 Westbrook
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.