19, Orchard Way, EX17 6PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £162,000 Oct 2017 -0.2% -2.2% £219,909 £165,000 May 2010 0.0% -2.4% £253,008 £165,000 Jun 2004 20.7% 18.9% £292,105 £47,500 Nov 1997 na na £225,850 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,945 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Bow are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,540 per square metre (£249 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bow EX17-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £148,000 and £195,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Bow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Orchard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Orchard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: