21, The Friary, NG7 2PB
21 The Friary is a 73 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £165,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,104 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £165,000 £2,260 £226,565 £3,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 The Friary. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 The Friary.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental