11, Saviours Terrace, BL3 5NP
11 Saviours Terrace is a 55 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £73,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Saviours Terrace.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,327 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £73,000 £1,327 £138,944 £2,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,050 per square metre (£147 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £113,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Saviours Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Saviours Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.