36, The Friary, NG7 2PB
36 The Friary is a 71 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £140,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, The Friary.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,971 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £140,000 £1,972 £192,238 £2,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 The Friary. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 36 The Friary.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: