Property data
Sale history
£295,995 on Aug 2017
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,573 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £295,995 £2,574 £368,185 £3,202

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.