Flat A 54, Eaton Square, SW1W 9BE
Flat A 54 Eaton Square is a 52 m² flat in Sloane Square. It sold for £190,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £190,000 -63.4% -64.4% Mar 2017 £375,000 8.5% 6.4% Jul 2009 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat A 54, Eaton Square.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,653 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,486 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £190,000 £3,654 £181,274 £3,486 Mar 2017 £375,000 £7,212 £350,771 £6,746 Jul 2009 £200,000 £3,846 £327,503 £6,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £10,560 and £22,030 per square metre (£981 and £2,046 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £1,146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat A 54 Eaton Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat A 54 Eaton Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: