Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2017 £127,000 1.0% -1.2%
Apr 2006 £113,000 19.4% 16.9%
Feb 2004 £76,500 12.8% 11.3%
Dec 2001 £59,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Kirkstall Close.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £127,000 £1,896 £179,206 £2,675
Apr 2006 £113,000 £1,687 £198,215 £2,958
Feb 2004 £76,500 £1,142 £172,830 £2,580
Dec 2001 £59,000 £881 £222,956 £3,328

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Kirkstall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Kirkstall Close.

Photos for 58 Kirkstall Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.