62, Mayhew Crescent, HP13 6DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £340,000 Jul 2017 7.4% 5.3% £396,278 £93,000 Jun 1999 na na £393,418 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,541 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,890 per square metre (£356 and £454 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Wycombe HP13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £369,000 and £469,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in High Wycombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Mayhew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Mayhew Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.