6, Lowater Place, NG4 1JF
6 Lowater Place is a 52 m² flat in Carlton. It sold for £97,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £97,000 4.5% 2.5% Jan 2015 £86,000 -0.6% -2.9% Sep 2007 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Lowater Place.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,167 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £97,000 £1,865 £112,697 £2,167 Jan 2015 £86,000 £1,654 £113,590 £2,184 Sep 2007 £90,000 £1,731 £106,596 £2,050 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lowater Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lowater Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.