Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2017 £123,000 4.9% 2.8%
Sep 2002 £60,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Crabtree.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,430 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £123,000 £1,430 £170,185 £1,979
Sep 2002 £60,000 £698 £167,881 £1,952

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Crabtree. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Crabtree.

Photos for 22 Crabtree
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: