Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£156,500 Aug 2017 1.1% -0.6% £217,590
£147,000 Jan 2012 0.2% -2.5% £267,244
£145,000 Feb 2005 23.5% 21.5% £261,711
£94,000 Jan 2003 16.9% 15.3% £251,193
£40,500 Aug 1997 na na £193,232
Floor plan
Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,908 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Weaverham are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,290 per square metre (£195 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weaverham CW8-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £270,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Weaverham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Keepers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Keepers Lane.

Photos for 92 Keepers Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: