1, Grantham Road, NG12 2HB
1 Grantham Road is a 218 m² detached home in Radcliffe On Trent. It sold for £645,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£645,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Grantham Road.
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,958 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £645,000 £2,959 £832,645 £3,819 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £832,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe On Trent are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £774,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,738 square metres (18,708 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Grantham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Grantham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.