14, The Spa, BA14 6BW
14 The Spa is a 81 m² flat in Holt. It sold for £214,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £214,000 -0.1% -2.2% Sep 2007 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, The Spa.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £214,000 £2,642 £225,392 £2,783 Sep 2007 £215,000 £2,654 £174,971 £2,160 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 The Spa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Spa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: