94, Carroll Crescent, SL5 9EH
94 Carroll Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Ascot. It sold for £440,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £440,000 4.7% 2.4% Apr 2005 £250,000 16.2% 14.2% Oct 2003 £199,000 16.7% 15.1% Dec 1998 £94,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Carroll Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,365 per square metre (£498 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,806 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £440,000 £5,366 £476,114 £5,806 Apr 2005 £250,000 £3,049 £470,482 £5,738 Oct 2003 £199,000 £2,427 £414,061 £5,050 Dec 1998 £94,500 £1,152 £348,452 £4,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,590 per square metre (£461 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Carroll Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Carroll Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.