8, Redshank Place, CW11 3JR
8 Redshank Place is a 117 m² detached home in Elworth. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Redshank Place.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £255,000 £2,179 £325,314 £2,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Redshank Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Redshank Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.