99, Heath Way, RH12 5XQ
99 Heath Way is a 76 m² detached home in Horsham. It sold for £358,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £358,000 7.9% 5.9% Sep 1996 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Heath Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,710 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,807 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £358,000 £4,711 £441,333 £5,807 Sep 1996 £75,000 £987 £401,308 £5,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,910 per square metre (£432 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Heath Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Heath Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: