112, Alexandra Road, PL2 1PH
112 Alexandra Road is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £193,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £193,000 3.8% 2.3% Jul 2014 £171,000 2.2% -0.3% Apr 2005 £140,000 23.5% 21.6% Feb 2000 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 112, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,915 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £193,000 £1,419 £260,423 £1,915 Jul 2014 £171,000 £1,257 £257,738 £1,895 Apr 2005 £140,000 £1,029 £243,258 £1,789 Feb 2000 £46,500 £342 £234,199 £1,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 112 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 112 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: