Property data
Sale history
£360,000 on Aug 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Quinbrookes.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,864 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,734 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £360,000 £4,865 £424,320 £5,734

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Quinbrookes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Quinbrookes.

Photos for 14 Quinbrookes
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.