Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £120,000 -2.0% -4.1%
Jun 2007 £148,000 na na
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £120,000 £2,500 £142,303 £2,965
Jun 2007 £148,000 £3,083 £143,449 £2,989

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 62 60 Exeter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 62 60 Exeter Street.

Photos for 60 Exeter Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.