43, Cavendish Drive, SO31 6BN
43 Cavendish Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Locks Heath. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,284 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,634 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £335,000 £3,284 £370,713 £3,634 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Locks Heath are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,630 per square metre (£339 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.