33, The Beeches, CH2 1PE
33 The Beeches is a 132 m² detached home in Upton. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £400,000 2.2% 0.0% Oct 2003 £297,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, The Beeches.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,995 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £400,000 £3,030 £527,310 £3,995 Oct 2003 £297,500 £2,254 £583,037 £4,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £527,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 842 square metres (9,063 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 The Beeches. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 The Beeches.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/02618/LDC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 The Beeches Upton Chester Cheshire
- Description:
- Addition of dormer extension to rear elevation
- Summary:
- 28 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.