Flat 2 18, Elliot Street, PL1 2BA
Flat 2 18 Elliot Street is a 172 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 2 18, Elliot Street.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,686 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,244 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £290,000 £1,686 £386,053 £2,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,640 per square metre (£182 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 2 18 Elliot Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 18 Elliot Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.