52a, Lovel Road, SL9 9NT
52a Lovel Road is a 124 m² detached home in Chalfont St Peter. It sold for £650,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £650,000 6.0% 3.8% May 2002 £268,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52a, Lovel Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,241 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,412 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £650,000 £5,242 £671,043 £5,412 May 2002 £268,000 £2,161 £556,311 £4,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £671,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,170 and £6,410 per square metre (£480 and £595 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £641,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52a Lovel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 52a Lovel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.