366, Chartridge Lane, HP5 2SJ
366 Chartridge Lane is a 91 m² detached home in Chesham. It sold for £625,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 366, Chartridge Lane.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,868 per square metre (£638 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,717 per square metre (£717 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £625,000 £6,868 £702,254 £7,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £702,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesham are now selling for between £4,570 and £5,790 per square metre (£424 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 657 square metres (7,072 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 366 Chartridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2017. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 366 Chartridge Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 CH/2018/0567/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- The Brambles 366 Chartridge Lane Chartridge Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Front porch, part single/part two storey side/rear extension and roof extension incorporating increase in ridge height to provide first floor accommodation.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.