Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£228,000 Nov 2017 7.2% 5.0% £287,990
£62,500 Feb 1999 na na £278,062
Floor plan
Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,111 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,660 per square metre (£242 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £282,000 and £395,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Edelvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 92 Edelvale Road.

Photos for 92 Edelvale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: