Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Jul 2017 5.6% 3.5% £305,017
£167,500 Jun 2009 2.0% -0.4% £375,718
£151,000 Apr 2004 11.0% 9.4% £345,782
£140,000 Aug 2003 na na £343,391
Floor plan
Floorplan 99
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,561 per sqm (£424 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Caddington are now selling for between £3,980 and £4,880 per square metre (£369 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caddington LU1-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 99, Front Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 99 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 99 Front Street.

Photos for 99 Front Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: