Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£106,000 Mar 2017 4.2% 2.0% £145,521
£58,500 Sep 2002 na na £148,407
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£670 per sqm (£62 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Bethesda are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,540 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bethesda LL57-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £267,000 and £401,000 (158 m² × typical £/sqm in Bethesda). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 49 High Street.

Photos for 49 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.