284, Longacres, CF31 2DJ
284 Longacres is a 54 m² flat in Brackla. It sold for £97,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £97,000 -2.3% -4.4% Dec 2006 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,796 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £97,000 £1,796 £123,527 £2,288 Dec 2006 £125,000 £2,315 £167,085 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 284 Longacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 284 Longacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.