19, Belfry Drive, SK10 2TD
19 Belfry Drive is a 132 m² detached home in Tytherington. It sold for £485,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £485,000 15.1% 13.0% Jan 2015 £337,500 5.1% 3.0% Aug 1998 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Belfry Drive.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,674 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,588 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £485,000 £3,674 £605,616 £4,588 Jan 2015 £337,500 £2,557 £486,637 £3,687 Aug 1998 £150,000 £1,136 £584,441 £4,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tytherington are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,920 per square metre (£250 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 696 square metres (7,492 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Belfry Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Belfry Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 15/2782M
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19, BELFRY DRIVE, MACCLESFIELD,
- Description:
- Extension and alterations to dwelling
- Summary:
- 17 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990