52, Pendine Close, WA5 9RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 Jul 2017 3.2% 1.0% £406,557 £176,000 Jul 2003 na na £380,092 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,716 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Callands are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,550 per square metre (£275 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Callands WA5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £220,000 and £263,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Callands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 501 square metres (5,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Pendine Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Pendine Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.