58a, Dyke Road, BN1 3JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Feb 2017 8.0% 6.9% £288,015 £210,000 Apr 2014 na na £281,191 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,126 per sqm (£383 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,630 per square metre (£442 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £300,000 and £418,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58a Dyke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 58a Dyke Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.