Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £199,000 1.9% -0.3%
May 2004 £154,000 25.2% 23.2%
Jul 2001 £82,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, High Court.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,126 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £199,000 £1,605 £263,563 £2,126
May 2004 £154,000 £1,242 £278,394 £2,245
Jul 2001 £82,000 £661 £276,401 £2,229

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 High Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 High Court.

Photos for 7 High Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.