35, Riverside Walk, CH64 0TT
35 Riverside Walk is a 78 m² detached home in Little Neston. It sold for £232,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£232,500 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,062 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £232,500 £2,981 £316,873 £4,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Neston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,270 per square metre (£242 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 984 square metres (10,592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Riverside Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 35 Riverside Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.