102, Knights Manor Way, DA1 5SP
102 Knights Manor Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £255,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £255,000 4.2% 2.0% Nov 2005 £155,000 12.6% 10.8% Jun 1996 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,396 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,547 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £255,000 £4,397 £321,753 £5,547 Nov 2005 £155,000 £2,672 £350,766 £6,048 Jun 1996 £51,000 £879 £358,925 £6,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Knights Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Knights Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.