29, Thames Crescent, SS17 9DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Mar 2017 (est. today's value: £332,314)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,695 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Corringham are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,970 per square metre (£361 and £461 per square foot) . See the analysis of Corringham SS17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £268,000 and £343,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Corringham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Thames Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Thames Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/01490/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Thames Crescent Corringham Essex
- Description:
- Two storey side extension including extensions to front and rear dormers.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.