332, Long Banks, CM18 7PF
332 Long Banks is a 77 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £199,995 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £199,995 4.2% 2.0% May 2005 £124,000 33.5% 30.9% Jun 2004 £93,500 13.1% 11.2% Jan 2002 £70,000 12.8% 11.3% Sep 1997 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £199,995 £2,597 £213,637 £2,775 May 2005 £124,000 £1,610 £197,886 £2,570 Jun 2004 £93,500 £1,214 £156,146 £2,028 Jan 2002 £70,000 £909 £170,230 £2,211 Sep 1997 £41,500 £539 £189,998 £2,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,280 per square metre (£313 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 332 Long Banks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 332 Long Banks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: