51, Summerhill Drive, L31 3DN
51 Summerhill Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Maghull. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Summerhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £170,000 £2,024 £243,258 £2,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maghull are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,420 per square metre (£248 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Summerhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Summerhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.