5, Blackthorn Croft, PR6 7TZ
5 Blackthorn Croft is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Blackthorn Croft.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,250 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £180,000 £2,250 £262,453 £3,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Blackthorn Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Blackthorn Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.