Bridge Haven, Mill Lane, FY6 0LR
Bridge Haven Mill Lane is a 186 m² detached home in Knott End On Sea. It sold for £370,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £370,000 1.0% -1.1% Nov 2006 £335,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bridge Haven, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,733 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £370,000 £1,989 £508,279 £2,733 Nov 2006 £335,000 £1,801 £470,646 £2,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knott End On Sea are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,003 square metres (10,796 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bridge Haven Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for Bridge Haven Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 278 sqm (2,992 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.