Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£112,000 Feb 2017 4.9% 2.9% £148,394
£44,500 Nov 1997 na na £153,769
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,931 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornton-Cleveleys FY5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £115,000 and £157,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Thornton-Cleveleys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Cheryl Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2016) of 11 Cheryl Drive.

Photos for 11 Cheryl Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.