10, Shaw Way, LN2 2XS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£233,500 on Feb 2017 (est. today's value: £319,816)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,358 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nettleham LN2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £232,000 and £320,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Nettleham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Shaw Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Shaw Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2001 M01/P/0767
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10, Shaw Way, Nettleham, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- PLANNING APPLICATION TO ERECT FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION TO DWELLING TO FORM BEDROOM
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.