26, Glebe Crescent, DE7 6FL
26 Glebe Crescent is a 83 m² detached home in West Hallam. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £225,000 3.0% 1.0% Nov 1998 £132,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,889 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £225,000 £2,711 £322,771 £3,889 Nov 1998 £132,000 £1,590 £608,177 £7,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Hallam are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,400 per square metre (£240 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Glebe Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Glebe Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.