45, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
45 Perracombe is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Furzton. It sold for £223,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £223,500 Freehold 29.5% 27.2% Mar 2015 £119,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Perracombe.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,382 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,819 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £223,500 £4,382 £245,751 £4,819 Mar 2015 £119,000 £2,333 £157,314 £3,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.