30, Waylands, BR8 8TA
30 Waylands is a 80 m² terraced home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £355,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£355,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Waylands.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,437 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,697 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £355,000 £4,438 £455,728 £5,697 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,430 per square metre (£396 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Waylands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Waylands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.