23, Ribble Road, FY7 7BX
23 Ribble Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Fleetwood. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £105,000 4.4% 3.6% Sep 2014 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Ribble Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,441 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £105,000 £1,117 £135,438 £1,441 Sep 2014 £95,000 £1,011 £129,232 £1,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleetwood are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,650 per square metre (£106 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Ribble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Ribble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.