2, Forester Drive, BB12 9PG
2 Forester Drive is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Fence. It sold for £268,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £268,000 3.5% 1.2% Jun 2004 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £268,000 £2,351 £383,519 £3,364 Jun 2004 £170,000 £1,491 £401,210 £3,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fence are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,220 per square metre (£217 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Forester Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Forester Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2007 13/07/0784P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Forester Drive Fence Burnley Lancashir
- Description:
- Full: Erect two storey domestic extension to side.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: