Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,000 Feb 2017 5.6% 3.9% £167,754
£80,000 Apr 2011 7.2% 4.7% £160,235
£39,950 Mar 2001 18.5% 16.7% £165,713
£18,746 Oct 1996 na na £109,892
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,594 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,090 per square metre (£207 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Doncaster Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Doncaster Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2016) of 32 Doncaster Grove.

Photos for 32 Doncaster Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
26 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: