Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£148,000 Feb 2017 4.5% 2.4% £284,763
£63,000 Jul 1997 na na £246,701
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,254 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Brierfield are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,150 per square metre (£97 and £199 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brierfield BB9-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £124,000 and £254,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Brierfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Kibble Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2016) of 15 Kibble Grove.

Photos for 15 Kibble Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments: