Property data
Sale history
£68,000 on Jan 2017 (est. today's value: £126,835)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£931 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £63,000 and £93,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 St Cuthbert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 41 St Cuthbert Street.

Photos for 41 St Cuthbert Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: